Staff

To email a staff member, click on their name and it is linked directly.  Please call the front office or the library if you need further assistance contacting a teacher from here.

 

ADMINISTRATION    

Russ Tuman

Principal

972-5706

Greg McDaniel

Assistant Principal

972-5807

Kevin Vandebrake

Associate Principal

972-5808

Ryan Delozier

Athletics, Activities Director

972-5812

MAIN OFFICE SUPPORT STAFF
   
Kathy Bruning Head Secretary 972-5810
Sharon Herke Attendance Secretary 972-5804

Cristina Vazquez-Guizar

District Secondary Bi-Lingual Translator 972-5875
Kristal Graham School Nurse  972-5842
COUNSELING    
Deon Bartel 7th Grade Counselor 972-5819
Bernie Snow 8th Grade Counselor 972-5820
Sandie Hennessy Counseling/ASB/Registrar Secretary  972-5813
LIBRARY    

Heidi Rikard

Teacher-Librarian 972-5899
Shannon Kring Library Parapro  972-5899
MATH    
Matt Hansen 8th Math, Algebra, Geometry

972-5839

Jennifer Oberlander 8th Math 972-5852
Amy Mills 8th Math, JH Math Coach 972-5844

Laura Barduhn

7th Math 972-5833
Ellen Rundgren 8th Math 972-5832
Patrick Murphy Algebra, Pre-Algebra 972-5829
SCIENCE
 
Jenna Leaverton 8th Science, Renaissance

Midge Yergen

7th Science

972-5853

Jill O'Brien 8th Science 972-5850
Carl Iverson 7th Science 972-5840
Rick Griffith 7th Science 972-5876
Bobbi Kipperman 8th Science 972-5859
LANGUAGE ARTS
   
Cindy Lacey

7th Adv ELA/SS, 7th SS

972-5845
Melissa Urwin 8th ELA  972-5870
Jamie Runge 8th ELA 972-5836

Camille Mugleston

8th Honors ELA 972-5848

Dan Oliva

7th ELA

972-5821
Ellen Rundgren  Reading Intervention 972-5832
Tanya Hoff 7th ELA  972-5856
FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Rick Beck  German 972-5936
John Hernandez  Spanish, FLEX
HISTORY
Rebecca Festa 8th History

972-5841

Robert Fawcett 7th Adv LA and SS 972-5846

Brad Liebrecht 8th Honors History 972-5843
Melody Pryor 8th History 972-5868
Casey Johnson 7th SS 972-5866
Amanda Francis 7th SS 972-5822
P.E. / HEALTH
Heather Jones 7th and 8th PE/Health 972-5863
Robert Lagerquist 7th and 8th PE/Health 972-5831

SPECIAL EDUCATION / STUDY SKILLS

Kris Dennison 7/8 Ed Support, 7/8 Special Education Math 972-5861
Leslie Jones 7/8 Ed Support, 7/8 Special Education ELA 972-5873
Brenda Garcia 7/8 Ed Support  
ELECTIVES
   

Ron Compton 

Robotics 972-5851
Rich Rees Band 972-5857
Tracy Chapple Art 972-5838
Jedediah Watters  Pre-Engineering/Woodshop 972-5855
Megan Goranson  Choir 972-5731
Devina Khan 7th Computer Essentials 972-5823
Eric Curnutt 7th Computer Essentials 972-5835